HELLO GUEST, WELCOME !
Company/Name Product/Services
Where in Ludhiana
Find anything about city (E.g. Model Town)
Train Time
From FEROZEPUR Side
Train No. Arival Dep. Stations Between
2 L.F. Passenger 08.45 --- Firozpur - Ludhiana
4 L.F. DMU 11.45 --- Firozpur - Ludhiana
9771 Amritsar Jaipur Exp. (3,7) 12.15 12.20 Amritsar - Jaipur Via Moga
6 L.F. Passenger 14.45 --- Firozpur - Ludhiana
8 L.F. Passenger 16.35 --- Firozpur - Ludhiana
4630 Satluj Exp. 19.55   Firozpur - Ludhiana
10 L.F. DMU 21.30   Firozpur - Ludhiana
From HISSAR Side
Train No. Arival Dep. Stations Between
4035 Dauladhar Exp. (2,4,6) 04.25 04.35 Delhi - Pathankot
1 A.L.H. 05.00 06.05 Hissar - Ludhiana
6687 Navyug Exp. (4) 06.55 07.05 Mangloor - Jammu Tawi Via J. Cantt
6317 Himsagar Exp. (1) 06.55 07.05 Kanyakumari - Jammu Tawi Via J. Cantt.
6031 Andaman Exp. (2,5,6) 06.55 07.05 Chennai - Jammu Tawi Via J. Cantt.
1449 Jabalpur Jammu Tawi Exp. (3) 06.55 07.10 Jabalpur - Jammu Tawi
9781 Jaipur Amritsar Exp. (2,4) 07.35 07.50 Jaipur Amritsar
1 L.J. Passenger 08.30 --- Jakhal - Ludhiana
1 L.J.H. Passenger 09.30 --- Hissar - Ludhiana
3 L.J.H. Passenger 12.25 --- Hissar - Ludhiana
1057 Dadar Exp. 13.35 13.45 Dadar - Amritsar
5 L.J.H. Passenger 18.30 --- Hissar - Ludhiana
7 L.J.H. Passenger 22.00 --- Hissar - Ludhiana
From LOHIAN KHAS Side
Train No. Arival Dep. Stations Between
2 L.L. Passenger 08.25 --- Lohian Khas - Ludhiana
4 L.L. DMU 10.10 --- Lohian Khas - Ludhiana
6 L.L. DMU 14.40 --- Lohian Khas - Ludhiana
8 L.L. DMU 19.35 --- Lohian Khas - Ludhiana
2 J.L.M. DMU 20.10 --- Lohian Khas - Ludhiana
3308 Ganga Sutlej 21.50 22.00 Firozpur - Dhanbad Via Nakodar
2 J.N.L DMU 22.25 --- Jalandhar City - Ludhiana Via Nakodar
From JALANDHAR Side
Train No. Arival Dep. Stations Between
1449 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Exp. (3) 06.55 07.10 Jabalpur - Jammu Tawi
3049 Howrah Amritsar 07.10 07.20 Howrah - Amritsar
2331 Himgiri Exp. (1,4,7) 07.25 07.35 Howrah - Jammu Tawi
2587 Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Exp. (2) 07.25 07.35 Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Via. J. Cantt.
5097 Amarnath ( Brauni ) Exp. (6) 07.25 07.35 Brauni - Jammu Tawi
5651 Lohit Jammu Tawi Exp. (3) 07.25 07.35 Lohit Jammu Tawi Via. J. Cantt.
5653 Guwahati Jammu Tawi Exp. (5) 07.25 07.35 Guwahati Jammu Tawi
9781 Jaipur Amritsar Exp. (2,4) 07.35 07.50 Jaipur Amritsar
1 U.L.M. Passenger 08.10 --- Ambala - Ludhiana
1 A.J.L. Passenger --- 08.30 Ludhiana - Amritsar
5707 Amarpali Exp. 08.50 09.00 Katihar - Amritsar
2471 SawarajExp. (1,2,5,6) 09.40 10.00 Mumbai C - Jammu Tawi Via J. Cantt.
2473 Sarvodya Exp. (7) 09.40 10.00 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Via J. Cantt.
2475 Hapa Exp. (4) 09.45 10.05 Rajkot - Jammu Tawi Via J. Cantt.
2477 Jam Nagar Exp. (3) 09.45 10.05 Jam Nagar - Jammu Tawi Via J. Cantt.
2919 wa Exp. 10.40 11.00 Indore - Jammu Tawi
2029 Swaran Shatabadi Exp. 11.20 11.23 New Delhi - Amritsar
2497 Shane Punjab Exp. 12.00 12.05 Nizamuddin - Amritsar
9771 Jaipur - Amritsar Exp. (5,7) 12.15 12.20 Jaipur - Amritsar Via Moga
4037 Delhi Pathankot Exp. (2,5,7) 13.10 13.15 Delhi - Pathankot
1057 Dadar Amritsar Exp. 13.40 13.50 Dadar Amritsar
2317 Akal Takhat Exp. (1,4) 14.15 14.25 Sealdah - Amritsar
5209 Jansewa Exp. 15.00 15.10 Brauni - Amritsar
2925 Paschim Exp. 16.40 16.45 Mumbai - Amritsar
333 Ambala Passenger 17.25 17.35 Ambala - Amritsar
2715 Sachkhand Exp. 17.45 17.50 Nanded - Amritsar
2203 Garibrath Exp. (1,2,5) 18.15 18.20 Saharsa - Amritsar
5933 Dibrugar Amritsar Exp. (4) 18.15 18.20 Dibrugar Amritsar
9325 Indore Amritsar Exp. (3) 18.15 18.20 Indore - Amritsar
4649 Saryu Yamuna Exp. (1,3,6) 18.40 18.45 Darbhanga - Amritsar
4637 Shaheed Exp. (2,4,5,7) 18.40 18.45 Darbhanga - Amritsar
2459 Delhi Amritsar Super Fast Exp. 18.55 19.00 New Delhi - Amritsar
2053 Haridwar Amritsar Jan Shatabdi (Except 4) 19.25 19.30 Haridwar - Amritsar
8507 Hirakunt Exp. (3,6,7) 20.10 20.15 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar
2483 Kochuwali Amritsar Exp. (5) 20.10 20.15 Kochuwali - Amritsar
2013 Amritsar Shatabdi Exp. 20.32 20.35 New Delhi - Amritsar
1 J.L DMU. --- 20.50 Ludhiana-J. City
4681 New Delhi Jalandhar Super Fast Exp. 22.15 22.20 New Delhi - Jalandhar City
5211 Jan Nayak Exp. 22.55 23.05 Darbhanga - Amritsar
4609 Hemkunt Exp. 23.05 23.15 Rishikesh - Jammu Tawi Via J. Cantt
To FEROZEPUR Side
Train No. Arival Dep. Stations Between
1 L.F. DMU --- 05.05 Ludhiana - Firozpur
4629 Satluj Exp. --- 07.15 Ludhiana - Firozpur
3 L.F. Passenger   10.05 Ludhiana - Firozpur
5 L.F. DMU   13.20 Ludhiana -Firozpur
9771 Amritsar Jaipur Exp.( 2,4) 16.35 16.45 Jaipur - Amritsar Via Moga
7 L.F. Passenger   17.20 Firozpur - Ludhiana
9 L.F. Passenger   20.05 Ludhiana - Firozpur
To HISSAR Side
Train No. Arival Dep. Stations Between
4036 Dauladhar Exp. (3,5,7) 01.40 01.50 Pathankot - Delhi Via JKL
6688 Navyug Exp. (5) 05.05 05.20 Jammu Tawi - Mangloor
6032 Andaman Exp. (3,6,7) 05.05 05.20 Jammu Tawi - Chennai
6318 Himsagar Exp. (2) 05.05 05.20 Jammu Tawi - Kanyakumari
1450 Jammu Tawi Jabalpur Exp. (4) 05.05 05.20 Jammu Tawi Jabalpur
2 L.J.H. Passenger --- 05.35 Ludhiana - Hissar Via JKL
4 L.J.H. Passenger --- 09.35 Ludhiana - Hissar
1058 Amritsar Dadar Exp. 11.35 11.55 Amritsar Dadar
6 L.J.H. Passenger --- 13.50 Ludhiana - Hissar
8 L.J.H. Passenger   17.00 Ludhiana - Hissar
2 L.J. Passenger --- 19.00 Ludhiana - Jakhal
9782 Amritsar Jaipur Exp. (5,7) 20.10 20.20 Amritsar Jaipur
2 A.L.H.. Passenger 20.35 20.55 Amritsar - Hissar
To LOHIAN KHAS Side
Train No. Arival Dep. Stations Between
1 L.L. DMU --- 05.35 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas
3307 Ganga Sutlej Exp. 06.12 06.22 Dhanbad - Firozpur Via Nakodar
3 L.L. DMU --- 10.20 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas
5 L.L. DMU --- 14.50 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas
7 L.L. Passenger --- 19.15 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas
To AMBALA Side
Train No. Arrival Dep. Station Between
2426 Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Exp. 00.10 00.30 Jammu Tawi-New Delhi via PNP
2470 Jammu Kanpur Exp. 00.25 00.40 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur
2356 Archana Exp. (2) 00.25 00.40 Jammu Tawi - Rajender Nager via SRE
2492 Maur Dhwaj Exp. (6) 00.25 00.40 Jammu Tawi - Sonepur via SRE
4610 Hemkunt Exp. 00.40 00.50 Jammu Tawi - Rishikesh via SRE
2446 Sampark Kranti Exp. 01.00 01.20 Udhampur - New Delhi via PNP
4632 Amritsar Dehradun Exp. 01.20 01.30 Amritsar - Dehradun
4036 Dauladhar Exp. (3,5,7) 01.40 01.50 Pathankot - Delhi via JHL
3152 Sealdah Exp. 02.00 02.10 Jammu Tawi - Sealdah via SRE
8508 Hirakund Exp. (1,4,7) 02.20 02.25 Amritsar - Visakhapatnam via PNP
4646 Shalimar Exp. 02.35 02.45 Jammu Tawi N.Delhi via SRE
1078 Jhelum Exp. 03.00 03.20 Jammu Tawi - Pune via PNP
2332 Himgiri Exp. (1,2,5) 03.25 03.35 Jammu Tawi - Howrah via SRE
2588 Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Exp. (7) 03.25 03.35 Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur via SRE, LKO
5098 Amarnath (Brauni) Exp. (3) 03.25 03.35 Jammu Tawi - Brauni via SRE
5652 Lohit Exp. (4) 03.25 03.35 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati via SRE
5654 Jammu Guwahati Exp. (6) 03.25 03.35 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati via SRE
2208 Garibrath Exp. (1) 04.05 04.15 Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam via SRE
1450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Exp. (4) 05.05 05.20 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur via Jakhal
6032 Andaman Exp. (3,6,7) 05.05 05.20 Jammu Tawi - Chennai via Jakhal
6318 Himsagar Exp. (2) 05.05 05.20 Jammu Tawi - Kanyakumari via JHL, Dui
6688 Navyug Exp. (5) 05.05 05.20 Jammu Tawi - Mangloor via SRE
4682 Jalandhar City New Delhi Exp. (Super Fast) 05.25 05.35 Jalandhar City-N Delhi via Amb, SRE
2204 Garidrath (3,6,7) 06.43 06.48 Amritsar - Saharsa via SRE
9326 Amirtsar Indore Exp. (4) 06.43 06.48 Amritsar - Indore
2014 Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi 07.07 07.10 Amritsar - New Delhi via PNP
334 Ambal Pasenger 07.25 07.30 Amritsar - Ambala
2716 Sachkhand Exp. 07.45 07.55 Amritsar - Nanded via N.D., PNP
2484 Amritar - Kochuwali Exp. (7) 08.10 08.15 Amritsar - Kochuwali
2318 Akal Takhat Exp. (2,5) 0.8.10 08.18 Amritsar - Sealdah via SRE
2460 Amritsar New Delhi Exp. (Super Fast) 08.45 08.50 Amritsar - N.Delhi via PNP
2054 Amritar Haridwar Jan Shatabdi (Except 4) 09.05 09.10 Amritsar - Haridwar
5210 Jansewa Exp. 09.20 09.30 Amritsar - Bruni via SRE
5708 Brauni Exp. 09.55 10.00 Amritar - Katihal vi PNP
2926 Paschim Exp. 10.35 10.45 Amritsar - Mumbai (Bandra) via PNP
1058 Dadar Exp. 11.35 11.55 Amritsar - Dadar via PTA
4038 Pathankot Delhi Exp. (1,3,6) 11.50 12.00 Pathankot - Delhi
2920 Malwa Exp. 13.30 13.50 Jammu Tawi - Indore
4650 Saryu Yamuna Exp. (1,3,6) 14.25 14.35 Amritsar - Darbhanga via PNP
4674 Shaheed Exp. (2,4,5,7) 14.25 14.35 Amritsar- Darbhanga via PNP
8104 Jallianwala Bagh Exp. (3,5) 15.00 15.05 Amritsar - Tata Nagar via SRE
2472 Sawaraj Exp. (2,3,5,6) 15.45 16.10 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Central via PNP, N.D.
2474 Sarvodya Exp. (4) 15.45 16.10 J. Tawi - Ahmedabad via PNP, N.D.
2476 Hapa Exp. (1) 15.45 16.10 Jammu Twi - Hapa via PNP, N.D.
2478 Jam Nagar Exp. (7) 15.45 16.10 Jammu Tawi - Jam Nagar
2U.L.M. Pasenger ---- 16.25 Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt.
9772 Amritsar Jaipur Exp. (3,7) 16.35 16.45 Amritsar - Jaipur vi Moga, Firozpur
2498 Shane Punjab Exp. 17.20 17.25 Amritsar - Nizamuddin via PNP.
2 A.J.L. Passenger 17.40 ---- Amritsar - Ludhiana
4 U.L.M. Passenger ---- 18.00 Ludhiana - Ambala
5934 Amritsar Dibrugarh Exp. (5) 18.00 18.10 Amritsar - Dibrugarh
2238 Jammu Tawi - BSB Superfast 18.30 18.40 Jammu Tawi - Varanasi via Lacknow
2030 Swaran Shatabdi Exp.(Exept 4) 18.56 18.59 Amritsar - N.Delhi via PNP
2032 Shatabdi Exp. (4) 18.56 18.59 Amritsar-New Delhi
8238 Chhatisgarh Exp. 19.20 19.30 Amritsar - bilapur via SRE
9782 Amritsar Jaipur Exp. (5,7) 20.10 20.20 Amritsar - Jaipur
2 A.L.H. Pasenger 20.25 20.55 Amritsar - Hissar
3050 Amritsar Howrah Exp. 20.50 21.00 Amritsar - Howrah via SRE
3006 Amritsar Howrah Mail 21.10 21.20 Amritsar - Howrah via SRE
5212 Jan Nayak Exp. 21.30 21.40 Amritsar - Darbhanga via SRE
3308 Ganga Sutlej Exp. 21.50 22.00 Ferozepur - Dhanbad via SRE
8102 Tata Exp. 22.10 22.20 Jmmu Tawi - Tata Nagar via PNP
0404 A Jmmu Tawi - Anandvihar (3,5,7) 22.35 22.43 Jammu Tawi - Anandvihar via SRE
2414 Pooja Exp. 23.00 23.10 Jmmu Tawi - Jaipur via PNP
4034 Jammu Tawi Mail 23.40 23.50 Jammu Tawi - Delhi via PNP
2904 Golden Temple Mail 23.55 00.05 Amritsar - Mumbai via SRE
To JALANDHAR Side
Train No. Arrival Dep. Station Between
4645 Shalimar Exp. 00.02 00.12 N.Delhi - Jammu Tawi via J.City
2425 Rajdhani Exp. 00.50 01.10 N.Delhi - Jammu Tawi via J. Cantt.
2445 Sampark Kranti Exp. 01.35 01.55 New Delhi - Udhampur
3151 Sealdah Exp. 02.00 02.10 Sealdah - Jammu Tawi via J.City
4033 Jammu Tawi Mail 02.35 02.45 Delhi - Jammu Tawi via J. City
2903 Golden Temple Mail 03.05 03.15 Mumbai Central - Amritsar
2413 Pooja Exp. 03.20 03.30 Jaipur - Jammu Tawi via J. Cantt.
1077 Jhelam Exp. 03.35 03.55 Pune - Jammu Tawi via J. City
8103 Jallianwala Bagh Exp. (3,5) 03.58 04.08 Tata Nagar - Amritsar
4631 Dehradun Amritsar Exp. 04.11 04.21 Dehradun - Amritsar
4035 Dauladhar Exp. (2,4,6) 04.25 04.35 Delhi - Pathankot
2207 Garibrath Exp. (3) 04.30 04.40 kathgodam - Jammu Tawi via Jal. Cantt.
8237 Chhatisgarh Exp. 04.40 04.50 Bilaspur - Amritsar
8601 HTE - Jammu Tawi Exp. 04.55 05.05 Tata Nagar - Jammu Tawi via ASR.
2355 Archana Exp. (3,7) 05.10 05.20 Rajender Nagar - Jammu Tawi
3005 Howrah Amritsar Mail 05.40 05.50 Howrah - Amritsar
1 A.L.H. 05.00 06.05 Ambal Cantt. - Amritsar
3307 Ganga Sutlej Exp. 06.12 06.22 Dhanbad - Ferozepur via Nakodar
2237 Jammu Tawi - BSB Superfast 06.27 06.37 Varanasi - Jammu Tawi
0403A Anandvihar - Jammu Tawi (3,5,7) 06.42 06.45 Ananddvihar - Jammu Tawi via SRE
2469 Kanpur Jammu Tawi Exp. (4) 06.42 06.52 Kanpur - Jammu Tawi via Jal. Cantt.
2491 Maur Dhwaj Exp. (1) 06.42 06.52 Sonepur - Jammu Tawi
6031 Andaman Exp. (2,5,6) 06.55 07.05 Chennai - Jammu Tawi
6317 Himsagar Exp. (1) 06.55 07.05 Kanyakumari - Jammu via J.Cantt.
6687 Nvyug Exp. (4) 06.55 07.05 Mngloo - Jammu Tawi Via J.Cantt.