HELLO GUEST, WELCOME ! City Pictures City Videos
Company/Name Product/Services
Where to Stay in Ludhiana

Visitor's first impressions to Ludhiana may understandably be not that positive. However, there are numerous attractions in Ludhiana, which provide a fabulous glimpse into Punjabi culture and history. Forts, Gurudwaras, temples and museums can be found in the Ludhiana District and the markets throng with the combination of the Punjabi and Western way of life. Driving or walking through the Bazaars is a surreal experience, with an endless stream of hosiery goods, eating joints & cafes, convenience stores and big historical clock tower.

Anytime is the best time to visit Ludhiana. During each of the different season Ludhiana tends to get adorned with distinctive shades. But for those who are scared of extreme heat and extreme chill, the best period is the period between February to the mid of April. It is this particular period of time that the tourists from far and wide usually prefer to visit Ludhiana. Hence, the hotels and lodges usually remain bustling with customers and boarders. If you are able enough to tolerate the chill of Ludhiana then you can visit the city during the months November, December and January. It is during the month of November when the winter start to fall in Ludhiana and the nights are usually very cold.

There are numerous hotels and lodges in Ludhiana and almost all of them try to give every possible facility to their respective customers. Although it cannot be denied that all the hotels are not of same category but the majority of them take utmost care of their boarders. Click on the link below to find out the best hotels & estaurants of Ludhiana: -

BEST HOTELS OF LUDHIANA
BEST RESTAURANTS OF LUDHIANA

Finding a good and reliable hotel or a restaurant is not a big deal for the tourists visiting Ludhiana. But it is advisable to steer clear of the roadside substandard food centers.

S.No. NAME ADDRESS PHONE.NO
1 Abhishek Hotel Lakkar Bazar 2745557
2 Aditya Hotel Ferozepur Road 2452001
3 Welding Hotel Model Town, Dugri Road 5040720
4 Alaiti Hotel Bhadaur House 2745230
5 Amaltash Hotel G.T Road, Jalandhar Bye Pass 2826500
6 Amandeep Hotel Rari Mohala 9815619991
7 Ambessy Hotel Chaura Bazar 2742679
8 Ambesy Hotel Chamra Market 9417494424
9 Ashoka Hotel Court Road, Clock Tower 2740654
10 Avtar Hotel Brown Road 2731750
11 B.R Hotel Brown Road 5017531
12 Batra Hotel G.T Road, Ferozepur Road 2403939
13 Capital Hotel Bhadaur House 2743946
14 Chevron Hotel Link Road 2408889
15 Classic Hotel Near Suhani Building Chowk, Brown Road 9855557766
16 Country Hotel Ferozepur Road 2422401
17 D-Romeo-Hotel Ferozepur Road 5018417
18 Welcome Hotel Kamla Nehru Market 2730823
19 Dayal Hotel E.S.I Hospital, Near Bharat Nagar Chowk 2426704
20 Deol Hotel Barring Market 9878088686
21 Dhawan Hotel Kamla Nehru Market 2741730
22 Tips Hotel Rahon Road 2224964
23 Emporium Hotel Pakhowal Road 5086001
24 Tackson Hotel Railway Road 9872600607
25 Hotel Grand Marian Dugri Road 2423927, 4611101
26 Greatwal Hotel Bhadaur House 9915090101
27 Gulmohar Hotel Ferozepur Road 2771111
28 Hallywood Hotel Kamla Nehru Market 9356609990
29 Heaven Hotel Chamra Market 2720428
30 Hilmarg Hotel Bhadaur House 2760701
31 Hotel Sukh Sagar Santdass Street, Clock Tower 2742210
32 Hotel Abhishek Near Laxmi Cinema 2721060
33 Hotel Akash Ganga Court Road, Clock Tower 2745482
34 Hotel Akastik Chaura Bazar 2740994
35 Hotel Ashoka Court Road, Clock Tower 2740654
36 Hotel Bambi G.T.Road, Rekhy Chowk 2710544
37 Hotel Bansi Clock Tower 2725263
38 Swaran Hotel Delhi Road, Sahnewal 2844629
39 Hotel Bharat Chaura Bazar 2744691
40 Hotel Brown Rari Mohala Chowk 9464270963
41 Surya Hotel Clock Tower 2726097
42 Hotel Capital Bhadaur House 2744277
43 Hotel Chadha Rekhy Chowk 2720038
44 Hotel Chand Ranjit Ram Street 2710958
45 Hotel City Centre Near Railway Station 2744799
46 Hotel City Heart Bhadaur House 2740235
47 Hotel City View Clock Tower 2710675
48 Hotel Cityzen Mata Rani Chowk 9815443543
49 Hotel Country Inn Near Bhai Bala Chowk  
50 Hotel Elight Bhadaur House 2745290
51 Hotel Embassy Chaura Bazar 2742679
52 Hotel Friend Regency Ferozepur Road 2771111 , 2771112
53 Hotel Gagan Clock Tower 2726413
54 Hote Sundarl Bus Stand 2446033
55 Hotel Goel Chaura Bazar 2743003
56 Hotel Green G.T.Road 2721043
57 Hotel Greet Wall Bhadaur House 2742071
58 Hotel Harry Town Bhadaur House 2741362
59 Hotel Heaven Rangi Ram Street 2720428
60 Hotel Holly Wood G.T.Road, Railway Station 2750179
61 Hotel Kakkar Brown Road 9417036902
62 Hotel Kanika 19, Bhadaur House 2742356
63 Hotel Krishna Niggar Mandi 2742370
64 Hotel Lebonton Rangi Ram Street, Behind Chaura Bazar 2729051
65 Hotel Lee Classic Mata Rani Chowk Road 2746668
66 Hotel Lucky Clock Tower 272674
67 Hotel Maharaja Bhadaur House 2741725
68 Hotel Mayur Rekhy Chowk 2721970
69 Hotel Mehmi Court Road, Clock Tower 2750114
70 Hotel Metro Clock Tower 2726137
71 Hotel Mid Town Bhadaur House 2740142
72 Hotel Moonlight Bhadaur House 2742743
73 Hotel Nagpal Regency Ferozepur Road 4341000
74 Hotel Naiar Dukh Niwaran Road 5005013
75 Hotel Nanda Bhadaur House 2742618
76 Hotel Narula Santdass Street, Clock Tower 2711135
77 Hotel Natraj Court Road, Clock Tower 2740284
78 Hotel Nav Classic Near Samrala Chowk, Chandigarh Road 9988313051
79 Hotel New Sheesh Mehal Santdass Street, Clock Tower 2743344
81 Hotel Novena Bhadaur House 2743783
82 Hotel Palce Court Road, Clock Tower 2741260
83 Hotel Parkash Chaura Bazar 2745074
84 Hotel Shiba Ferozepur Road 2429541
85 Hotel Prem Parvash Clock Tower 2726250
86 Hotel Prem Place Clock Tower 2722436
87 Hotel Puneet Santdass Street, Clock Tower 2742256
88 Hotel Raijim San Mata Rani Chowk Road 2744714
89 Hotel Royal Chaura Bazar 2751400
90 Hotel Sahara Court Road 5007459
91 Hotel Sardar Chaura Bazar 2745397
92 Hotel Sartaj Bhadaur House 2741122
93 Hotel Savera Clock Tower 2729862
95 Hotel Shampion Bhadaur House 2749118
96 Hotel Shine Star Chandigarh Road, Near Samrala Chowk 9872916484
97 Hotel Som Clock Tower 2726332
98 Hotel Sorya Clock Tower 2726097
99 Hotel Standard Chaura Bazar 2740010
100 Shere Punjab Hotel Kamla Nehru Market 5020087
101 Hotel Taj Mehal Bhadaur House 2741120
102 Hotel Takson Reikhy Chowk 2731851
103 Hotel Tip Top Local Bus Stand 2730573
104 Hotel Vikrant Bhadaur House 2742933
105 Hotel Welcome Near Railway Station 2744005
106 Hotel York Clock Tower 2727592
107 Impirial Hotel Pakhowal Road 5086001,5086002
108 Jimidara Hotel G.T Road Sahnewal 2844568
109 Sevran Hotel G.T. Road, Sherpur 2555607
110 K Mall Hotel Model Town, Dugri Road 3988444
111 Kakkar Hotel Bus Stand 2441050
112 Sagar Hotel Mata Rani Chowk 2741503
113 Khurana Hotel Barring Market 2729275
114 Khushal Hotel Near Suhani Building Chowk, Brown Road 5107498
115 Krishna Hamilton Hotel Bhora Colony, Near Jalandhar Bye Pass 2782993
116 Lee Classic Mata Rani Chowk 9815014145
117 Lee Plaza Hotel Near Chand Cinema 2750076
118 Leisure Square Hotel R.K Road 9872441365
119 Lucky Hotel Chamra Market 2747174
120 Maharaja Hotel Bhadaur House 2741725
121 Rajan Hotel Chaura Bazar 2751400
122 President Tower 18, Bhadaur House 9417253336
123 Maharja Regency Hotel Ferozepur Road 2424272
124 Mahik Hotel Bus Stand 5036520
125 Mahal Hotel Opp. Milk Plant, Ferozepur Road 2454222
126 Premparkash Hotel Chamra Market 2726202
127 Preet Tower Hotel Bhadaur House 5094155
128 Metro Hotel Chamra Market 2726137
129 Million Hotel Aarti Road, Near Bhagwati Tower 9815035566
130 Mishan Yatri Niwas Kothi Meg Singh 9814330472
131 Nagpal Regencey Hotel G.T Road, Ferozepur Road 9217525942
132 Parkash Hotel Clock Tower Chowk 9815027882
133 Nanda Hotel Rupamistry wali gali 2728593
134 Natraj Hotel Court Road, Clock Tower 9417786436
135 Nayyer Classic Dukhniwaran Road 5005013
136 New Akash Ganga Hotel Court Road, Clock Tower 9876954290
137 New Classic Hotel Clock Tower 5010599
138 New Leave Elton Chamra Market 2729051
139 Park Plaza Hotel Bhai Wala Chowk, Ferozepur Road 2773000
140 Parhaar Hotel G.T. Road, Giaspura Chowk 9814286537